Cart

Cart

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Here you’ll find all you need to know to enjoy a nice and easy shopping experience at micö. Nonetheless, if you still have any questions, do not hesitate to get in touch with us at hola@mico-design.com and we will be pleased to clear all your doubts. We will be delighted to assist you!

WHO WE ARE

Titular: Mico Design 2010, S. L.
Domicilio: C/ Pistó, 6 – 3º 3ª, 08026, Barcelona, España
NIF: B67345512
Registro Mercantil de Barcelona: Hoja 529667 Tomo 46749 Folio 73
Sitio web: www.mico-design.com
Email LOPD: hola@mico-design.com

In accordance with the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data, and any other relevant and current legislation applicable, the user is informed that the personal data provided, whenever appropriate, will be incorporated into an automated file, which will be used only for the purposes described in the corresponding form or contract.

DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection, we inform you that all the personal data you provide us with through our website or any other means will be included in an automated personal data file, created and maintained under the responsibility of micö. The purpose of this file is to facilitate the management of the commercial relationship established in each case and to send commercial offers in the future on products and services that may be of interest to our customers. At micö we are committed to guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of the data provided. In this way, we undertake to comply with the obligation to maintain the secrecy of personal data and to safeguard them and adopt all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised use. Therefore, all information about our customers will not be used for commercial purposes or given to third parties. Our customers may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to hola@mico-design.com.

WEBSITE CONTENT

The user voluntarily accesses this website. Accessing and browsing this website implies acceptance and knowledge of the legal warnings, as well as the terms and conditions of use contained therein. The mere fact of accessing does not imply the establishment of any kind of commercial relationship between micö and the user.

At micö we are not responsible for the misuse of the contents in our website, being this the sole responsibility of the person who accesses or uses them. Nor do we assume any responsibility for the information contained on the websites of third parties that can be accessed via links or search engines from our website www.mico-design.com. The presence of these links on our website is for information purposes only, so they do not in any way constitute an invitation to purchase products or services offered on the destination website.

We at micö reserve the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on our website, as well as the configuration or presentation thereof, at any time, without prior notice and without assuming any responsibility.

LIABILITY

We at micö do not accept any liability for technical problems or faults in computer equipment not attributable to our company that occur during connection to the Internet, as well as for damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond our control. Nor are we responsible for any misuse of this website. We at micö do not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause damage to computer systems, documents or files of the user of this website or third party websites, so we are not responsible for any damage that may occur from these causes. We are also exonerated from any responsibility for possible damages that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information that we provide when it comes from sources other than us.

JURISDICTION

In general terms, the relations with our clients that derive from the provision of the services contained in our website are subject to Spanish laws and jurisdiction. The users of our website are aware of all the above and accept it voluntarily.

COPYRIGHT

The content of this website is protected by intellectual property rights and belongs to micö. Any materials on the website, including images, designs and graphics, may not be reproduced, and may not be used commercially without a direct reference to us. All illustrations, photos and designs on the website are protected by copyright laws. Any misuse can be legally prosecuted. micö is a registered trademark.

COOKIES

We may collect information through cookies from your computer, including, in your case, your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. The data collected are only for statistical purposes. We may also obtain information about your general Internet usage through a cookie file that is stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Cookies help us to improve our website and to offer you a better and more personalised service. To help you understand us better, they allow us to speed up your searches, recognize you when you return to our site, estimate numbers and usage patterns, store information about customer preferences and customize our site according to your individual interests.

If you do not want to accept cookies, you can enable your browser settings to refuse cookies. But please bear in mind that by selecting this setting, you may not be able to access certain parts of this site or take advantage of any of our services. Unless you have adjusted your browser settings so that it rejects cookies, our system will produce cookies when you connect to our site.

?
This site uses cookies to provide you with a better user experience. By visiting this site, you accept our use of these cookies. You can delete or block cookies at any time from the settings in your browser, but this may affect your navigation.
×